My Ops Core helmet

IMG_1163 IMG_1162My Ops Core helmet

Seem, this is gonna be my Bike helmet. Well why? because this is light version and the advantage from this helmet, it has velcro on the outside and I can attach my badass patches and also my V-lite Safety light on it and also a small admin pouches on the back. So I can put some CR123 in it to replace my manta strobe light on the top of the helmet. Well I know this is weird why I want to use this helmet. Again, I don’t like to wear what people normally use. So, yeah I feel good with this. What about you? do you also wear Ops Core for bike? if you do, please feel free to post one of your picture wearing your ops core while riding your bike. Cheers !!

About McRaven

I Have a huge interest about outdoor gear, Military gear, firearms, sneakers, photography, morale patches, lone survivor traveler, music, meeting new people and maybe one day I'll meet you too. P.S: Hello everybody. I'm Rico and I'm From Indonesia and I live in California. For those who likes, follow my blog I wanna say thank you and don't hesitate to email / msg me. Have a great day ;p My Instagram ID : blacksaigonwp
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s